Early Voting Information

Early Voting Locations and Times Organized by County. Statewide 2014 General Election ‐ November 4th.

Download the PDF here.

Alachua

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office, County Admin. Bldg.

12 SE 1st St., Gainesville

October 22 ‐ November 1

Sun ‐ Thur: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Millhopper Branch Library

3145 NW 43rd St., Gainesville

October 22 ‐ November 1

Sun ‐ Thur: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Tower Road Branch Library

3020 SW 75th St., Gainesville

October 22 ‐ November 1

Sun ‐ Thur: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Baker

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

32 N 5th Street, Suite A, Macclenny

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

   

Bay

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

830 W. 11th Street, Panama City

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Lynn Haven City Hall Annex

108 E. 9th Street, Lynn Haven

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Springfield Community Building

3728 E. 3rd Street, Panama City

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Panama City Beach Senior Center

423 Lyndell Lane, Panama City Beach

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Bradford

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Bradford County Courthouse

945 N Temple Ave., Starke

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 5:30 pm

   

Brevard

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Titusville Elections Office

400 South Street, Suite 1‐F, Titusville

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Viera Regional Community Center

2300 Judge Fran Jamieson Way, Melbourne

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Max K. Rodes Park

3410 Flanagan Avenue, West Melbourne

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Melbourne Public Library

540 E. Fee Street, Melbourne

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Kiwanis Island Park, Carlton Room at Pavilion

951 Kiwanis Island Park Road, Merritt Island

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Space Coast Association of Realtors, Auditorium

1450 Sarno Road, Melbourne

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Palm Bay Elections Office

450 Cogan Drive, SE, Palm Bay

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

Melbourne Beach Community Center

509 Ocean Avenue, Melbourne Beach

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐4:00 pm

 

Broward

Name

Address

Dates

Times

African‐American Research Library

2650 Sistrunk Blvd. (NW 6th St.) Ft. Lauderdale

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Coral Ridge Mall (North or NW Entrance)

3200 N. Federal Highway, Ft. Lauderdale

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Davie/Cooper City Branch Library

4600 S.W. 82nd Avenue, Davie

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Deerfield Beach Westside Park

445 S.W. 2nd Street, Deerfield Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Emma Lou Olson Civic Center

1801 N.E. 6th Street, Pompano Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Ft. Lauderdale Branch Library/Art Serve

1350 E. Sunrise Blvd., Rm. 130, Ft. Lauderdale

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Hallandale Beach Cultural Community Center

410 S.E. 3rd Street, Hallandale Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Hollywood Branch Library

2600 Hollywood Boulevard, Hollywood

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Miramar Library

2050 Civic Center Place, Miramar

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

North Regional Library/BC

1100 Coconut Creek Boulevard, Coconut Creek

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Northwest Regional Library

3151 University Drive, Coral Springs

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Parkland YMCA

10559 Trails End, Parkland

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

SOE at Lauderhill Mall

1445 N. State Road 7, Lauderhill

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

SOE at E. Pat Larkins

520 Martin Luther King Blvd., Pompano Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Southwest Regional Library

16835 Sheridan Street, Pembroke Pines

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Sunrise Senior Center

10650 W. Oakland Park Blvd., Sunrise

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Tamarac Branch Library

8701 W. Commercial Boulevard, Tamarac

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Weston Branch Library

4205 Bonaventure Boulevard, Weston

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

West Regional Library

8601 W. Broward Boulevard, Plantation

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Wilton Manors City Hall

2020 Wilton Drive, Wilton Manors

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

   

Calhoun

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Calhoun County Elections Office

20859 Central Ave. East Room 117, Blountstown

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:30 pm

   

Charlotte

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Punta Gorda Historical Courthouse

226 Taylor St. Punta Gorda

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

San Casa Administration Annex

6868 San Casa Drive, Englewood

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Mid County Library

2050 Forrest Nelson Blvd, Port Charlotte

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Citrus

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Central Ridge Library

425 W Roosevelt Blvd, Beverly Hills

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am – 6:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections ‐ Crystal River Office

1540 N Meadowcrest Blvd, Crystal River

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am – 6:00 pm

Homosassa Library

4100 S Grandmarch Ave, Homosassa

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am – 6:00 pm

Inverness City Hall

212 W Main St Inverness

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am – 6:00 pm

 

Clay

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Fleming Island Library

1895 Town Center Blvd., Fleming Island

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Middleburg Clay‐Hill Branch Library

2245 Aster Ave., Middleburg

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Eagle Landing Resident's Center

3975 Eagle Landing Pkwy, Orange Park

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Green Cove Springs‐ Elections Office

500 N. Orange Ave, Green Cove Springs

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Keystone Heights Tax Collectors Office

7380 State Rd. 100, Suite 10, Keystone Heights

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Orange Park Library

2054 Plainfield Ave, Orange Park

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

 

Collier

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Everglades City Hall

102 Copeland Avenue North, Everglades City

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Golden Gate Community Center

4701 Golden Gate Parkway, Naples

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Immokalee Community Park

321 North First Street, Immokalee

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Library Headquarters

2385 Orange Blossom Drive, Naples

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Marco Island Library

210 South Heathwood Drive, Marco Island

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

North Collier Regional Park

15000 Livingston Road, Naples

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Norris Center

755 8th Avenue South, Naples

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections Office

3295 Tamiami Trail East, Naples

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Columbia

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Main Office

971 W. Duval Street, Ste. 102, Lake City

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

Fort White Community Center

17579 SW SR 47, Fort White

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

   

DeSoto

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Office

201 E. Oak Street, Suite 104, Arcadia

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

 

Dixie

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

229 NE 351 Hwy, Suita A., Cross City

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sunday: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

 

Duval

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Main Office

105 East Monroe St, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am ‐ 5:30 pm; Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Argyle Library

7973 Old Middleburg Rd S, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

October 20 ‐ 26: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm; October 27 ‐ 31: 7:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm November 1 & 2: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Beaches Library

600 3rd St Neptune Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Bradham‐Brooks Library

1755 Edgewood Ave W, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Gateway Town Center

910 W 44th Street, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Highlands Library

1826 Dunn Ave., Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Legends Community Center

5130 Soutel Dr, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mandarin Library

3330 Kori Road, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Murray Hill Library

918 Edgewood Ave S, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Oceanway Community Center

12215 Sago Ave, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Pablo Creek South Library

13295 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Regency Square Library

9900 Regency Square Blvd, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

San Marco Library

1513 Lasalle St, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

South Mandarin Library

12125 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Southeast Library

10599 Deerwood Park Blvd, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

University Park Library

3435 University Blvd N, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

Webb‐Wesconnett Library

6887 103rd Street, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

West Regional Library

1425 Chaffee Rd S, Jacksonville

October 20 ‐ November 2

 

Escambia

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Escambia County Extension Serices

3740 Stefani Rd, Cantonment

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Molino Community Center

6450 North Hwy 95A, Molino

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Southwest Branch Library

12248 Gulf Beach Hwy, Pensacola

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Genealogy Branch Library

5740 N 9th Ave, Pensacola

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Main Library

200 W Gregory Street, Pensacola

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Bellview/Saufley Early Voting Site

4607 Saufley Field Road, Pensacola

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

SOE Main Office

213 Palafox Place 2nd Floor, Pensacola

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Flagler

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

1769 East Moody Blvd. Bldg. 2, Ste. 101, Bunnell

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Flagler County Public Library

2500 Palm Coast Parkway NW, Palm Coast

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Palm Coast Community Center and Park

305 Palm Coast Parkway NE, Palm Coast

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

   

Franklin

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

47 Ave F, Apalachicola

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

Franklin County Courthouse Annex

1647 Hwy 98 E, Carrabelle

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

 

Gadsden

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

16 S. Madison St., Quincy

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Midway City Hall

60 MLK Blvd., Midway

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Havana Library

203 E. 5th Ave., Havana

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Chattahoochee Library

300 Maple St., Chattahoochee

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

 

Gilchrist

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

112 South Main Street, Room 128, Trenton

October 25 - November 1

Mon - Sat: 8:00 am - 6:00 pm, Sunday: 8:00 am - 4:00 pm

   

Glades

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Glades County Supervisor of Elections Office

500 Ave. J, Moore Haven

October 25 - November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

   

Gulf

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Gulf County Supervisor of Elections Office

401 Long Avenue, Port St Joe

October 25 - November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 7:30 am ‐ 6:00 pm (EST)

     

Sat: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm (EST)

     

Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm (EST)

       

Wewahitchka Branch Library

314 N. 2nd Street, Wewahitchka

October 25 - November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 6:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm (CST)

     

Sat: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm (CST)

     

Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm (CST)

   

Hamilton

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

1153 US Hwy 41 NW Suite 1, Jasper

October 25 - November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

   

Hardee

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

311 N. 6th Ave. Wauchula

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

   

Hendry

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office ‐ LaBelle

25 E. Hickpochee Ave., LaBelle

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections Office ‐ Clewiston

1100 S. Olympia St., Clewiston

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

   

Hernando

Name

Address

Dates

Times

East Hernando Branch Library

6457 Windmere Rd., Brooksville

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

South Brooksville Community Center

601 E. Martin Luther King Blvd., Brooksville

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Spring Hill Branch Library

9220 Spring Hill Dr., Spring Hill

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

SOE Branch Office

7443 Forest Oaks Blvd., Spring Hill

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

 

Highlands

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Training Facility

4500 Kenilworth Blvd., Sebring

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Avon Park City Hall

123 Pine St., Avon Park

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Lake Placid Town Hall

311 West Interlake Blvd, Lake Placid

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections' Office

580 S. Commerce Ave., Sebring

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

 

Hillsborough

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Bloomingdale Regional Public Library

1906 Bloomingdale Ave , Valrico

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

C. Blythe Andrews Jr. Public Library

2607 E Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Fred B. Karl County Center

601 E Kennedy Blvd, Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Jan Kaminis Platt Regional Library

3910 S Manhattan Ave, Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Jimmie B. Keel Regional Library

2902 West Bearss Avenue, Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

New Tampa Regional Library

10001 Cross Creek Blvd., Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

North Tampa Branch Library

8916 North Blvd., Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Plant City, Bruton Memorial Library

302 W McLendon St., Plant City

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Riverview Branch Library

10509 Riverview Dr. Riverview

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Robert L. Gilder Elections Service Center

2514 N Falkenburg Rd., Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

SouthShore Regional Library

15816 Beth Shields Way, Ruskin

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Temple Terrace Public Library

202 Bullard Pkwy., Temple Terrace

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Town 'N Country Regional Public Library

7606 Paula Drive, Suite 120, Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Upper Tampa Bay Regional Public Library

11211 Country way Blvd., Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

West Tampa Branch Library

2312 W Union St., Tampa

October 23 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Holmes

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

201 N. Oklahoma Street, Bonifay

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 7:30 am ‐ 5:30 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Indian River

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisors of Elections Office

4375 43rd Ave, Vero Beach

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Indian River County Main Library

1600 21st St, Vero Beach

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Sebastian City Hall Council Chambers

1225 Main St, Sabastian

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

   

Jackson

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

2851 Jefferson Street, Marianna, FL

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 7:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Graceville City Hall

5348 Cliff Street, Graceville, FL

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 7:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Sneads City Hall

2028 Third Avenue, Sneads, FL

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 7:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

     

Jefferson

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

380 W Dogwood Street, Monticello

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

 

Lafayette

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

120 W Main St, Rm 129, Mayo

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

 

Lake

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Clermont (south) ‐ Cagan Crossings Community Library

16729 Cagan Oaks, Clermont

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Clermont ‐Cooper Memorial Library

2525 Oakley Seaver Dr., Clermont

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Eustis Memorial Library

120 N. Center St., Eustis

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Lady Lake Public Library

225 W. Guava Street, 2nd Floor, Lady Lake

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Leesburg Public Library

100 E. Main St., Leesburg

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Minneola City Hall

800 N. US Highway 27, Minneola

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Mount Dora W.T. Bland Public Library

1195 N. Donnelly St. Mount Dora

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Tarares ‐ County Administrative Building

315 W. Main St. (2nd Floor Rotunda), Tavares

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Umatilla ‐ New Community Building

17107 Ball Park Rd., Umatilla

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 25: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 26 ‐ November 1: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

 

Lee

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Lee County Election Center

13180 S. Cleveland Ave., Fort Myers

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Terry Park

3406 Palm Beach Blvd., Fort Myers

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Rutenberg Park & Rec. Facility

6490 South Pointe Blvd., Fort Myers

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

North Fort Myers Recreation Center

2021 N. Tamiami Trl., North Fort Myers

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Cape Coral Public Library

921 SW 39th Ter., Cape Coral

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Northwest Regional Library

519 Chiquita Blvd., N., Cape Coral

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Cape Coral ‐ Elections Office

1031 SE 9th PL., #3, Cape Coral

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

East County Regional Library

881 Gunnery Rd., Lehigh Acres

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Veterans Park Recreation Center

55 South Homestead Rd., Lehigh Acres

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Estero Recreation Center

9200 Corkscrew Palms Blvd., Estero

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Bonita Springs ‐ Elections Office

25987 S. Tamiami Trl., # 105, Bonita Springs

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

   

Leon

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Leon County Courthouse

301 South Monroe Street, First Floor Plaza

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Eastside Branch Library

1583 Pedrick Road

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Fort Braden Branch Library

16327 Blountstown Highway

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Lake Jackson Community Center

3840 North Monroe Street, Suite 301

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Northeast Branch Library

5513 Thomasville Road

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Smith‐Williams Service Center

2295 Pasco Street

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Woodville Community Center

8000 Old Woodville Road

October 20 ‐ November 1

October 20 ‐ October 31: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, November 1: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

   

Levy

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor Of Elections Office

421 South Court Street, Bronson

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

 

Liberty

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Courthouse ‐ Elections Office

10818 NW State Road 20, Bristol

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

 

Madison

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Madison County Board Room Annex

229 SW Pinkney St. Rm 107, Madison

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 8:00 am‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

Lee City Hall

286 N. E. CR 255, Lee

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

Greenville Senior Citizens Building

166 S.W. Onslow St, Greenville

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

Pinetta Vol. Fire Dept.

509 N.E. Persimmon Dr., Pinetta

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Fri: 10:00 am‐ 6:00 pm, Sat & Sun: 7:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

   

Manatee

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Manatee Supervisor of Elections Office

600 301 Blvd. W., Suite 118, Bradenton

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Bradenton Area Convention Center

1 Haben Blvd., Palmetto

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Rocky Bluff Library

6750 U.S. Hwy. 301, Ellenton

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Lakewood Ranch Town Hall

8175 Lakewood Ranch Blvd., Lakewood Ranch

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Marion

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Marion County Election Center

981 NE 16th Street, Ocala

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Belleview Public Library

13145 SE Hwy 484, Belleview

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Dunnellon Public Library

20351 Robinson Road, Dunnellon

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Forest Public Library

905 S Hwy 314A, Ocklawaha

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Freedom Public Library

5870 SW 95th Street, Ocala

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Reddick Community Center

4345 NW 152nd Street, Reddick

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

 

Martin

Name

Address

Dates

Times

County Line Civic Center

18530 SE County Line Rd., Tequesta

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Elections Center

135 SE Martin Luther King, Jr. Blvd., Stuart

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Elisabeth Lahti Library

15200 SW Adams Ave., Indiantown

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Hobe Sound Library

10595 SE Federal Hwy., Hobe Sound

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Hoke Library

1150 NW Williams Way, Jensen Beach

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Peter and Julie Cummings Library

2551 SW Matheson Ave., Palm City

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Robert Morgade Library

5851 SE Community Dr., Stuart

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

 

Miami‐Dade

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Aventura Government Center

19200 West Country Club Drive, Aventura

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Locations: October 20 ‐ 24: 7:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm, October 25 & 26: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm, October

27 ‐ 31: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, November 1 & 2: 8:00 am ‐ 4:00 pm

Betty T. Ferguson Community Center

3000 NW 199th St., Miami Gardens

October 20 ‐ November 2

City of Miami – City Hall

3500 Pan American Drive, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Coral Gables Library

3443 Segovia Street, Coral Gables

October 20 ‐ November 2

Coral Reef Library

9211 SW 152nd Street, Palmetto Bay

October 20 ‐ November 2

Elections Department (SOE Main Office)

2700 NW 87th Avenue, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Florida International University Stadium

11310 SW 17th St., Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Homestead Community Center (William F. “Bill” Dickinson)

1601 N. Krome Avenue, Homestead

October 20 ‐ November 2

John F. Kennedy Library

190 West 49th Street, Hialeah

October 20 ‐ November 2

Kendale Lakes Library

15205 SW 88th St., Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Kendall Branch Library

9101 SW 97th Avenue, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Lemon City Library

430 NE 61st Street, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Miami Beach City Hall (Training Room ‐ 3rd Floor)

1755 Meridian Avenue, Miami Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Miami Lakes Community Center (Mary Collins)

15151 NW 82nd Avenue, Miami Lakes

October 20 ‐ November 2

Model City Library @ Caleb Center

2211 NW 54th Street, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

Naranja Branch Library

14850 SW 280th St., Homestead

October 20 ‐ November 2

North Dade Regional Library

2455 NW 183rd Street, Miami Gardens

October 20 ‐ November 2

North Miami Public Library

835 NE 132nd Street, North Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

North Shore Branch Library

7501 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

Shenandoah Library

2111 SW 19th St., Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

South Dade Regional Library

10750 SW 211th Street, Cutler Bay

October 20 ‐ November 2

Stephen P. Clark Gov’t Center (SOE Branch Office)

111 NW 1st Street, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

West Dade Regional Library

9445 SW 24th Street, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

West Kendall Regional Library

10201 Hammocks Boulevard, Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

West Miami Community Center

901 SW 62nd Ave., West Miami

October 20 ‐ November 2

   

Monroe

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Elections Office Key West

530 Whitehead St., #101, Key West

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Big Pine Public Library

213 Key Deer Blvd., Big Pine Key

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Elections Office Marathon

10015 Overseas Hwy., Marathon

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Islamorada Public Library

MM 81.7 Overseas Hwy., Islamorada

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Elections Office Key Largo

102050 Overseas Hwy., Key Largo

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 5:00 pm

   

Nassau

Name

Address

Dates

Times

James S. Page Governmental Complex

96135 Nassau Place, Yulee

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Hilliard Community Center

37177 Pecan Street, Hilliard

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Callahan County Building

45401 Mickler Street, Callahan

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

MLK/Elm Street Recreation Center

1200 Elm Street, Fernandina Beach

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

 

Okaloosa

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

302 Wilson St., Crestview

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Robert L.F. Sikes Public Library

1445 Commerce Dr, Crestview

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

C.H. "Bull" Rigdon Fairgrounds

1958 Lewis Turner Blvd., Fort Walton Beach

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Niceville City Hall

208 Partin Dr., Niceville

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Destin Community Center

101 Stahlman Ave., Destin

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

 

Okeechobee

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Office ‐ Historic Courthouse

304 NW 2nd St, Okeechobee

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

 

Orange

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Alafaya Branch Library

12000 E. Colonial Drive, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Apopka Community Center & VFW

519 S. Central Avenue, Apopka

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Renaissance Senior Center at South Econ Community Park

3800 S. Econlockhatchee Trail, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

South Creek Branch Library

1702 Deerfield Blvd., Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Southeast Branch Library

5575 S. Semoran Blvd., Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Hiawassee Branch Library

7391 W. Colonial Drive, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Southwest Branch Library

7255 Della Drive, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections Office

119 W. Kaley Street, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Washington Park Branch Library

5151 Raleigh Street, Suite A, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

West Oaks Branch Library

1821 E. Silver Star Road, Ocoee

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Winter Park Library

460 E. New England Ave., Winter Park

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

Herndon Branch Library

4324 E. Colonial Drive, Orlando

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

UCF‐ Barbara Ying Center

12815 Scholarship Dr., Orlando FL 32816

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 8:00 pm

   

Osceola

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

2509 E. Irlo Bronson Mem. Highway, Kissimmee

October 23 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Hart Memorial Library, Kissimmee

211 E. Dakin Ave. Kissimmee

October 23 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Robert Guevara Community Center

501 Florida Parkway, Kissimmee

October 23 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Poinciana Branch Library

101 N. Doverplum Ave. Kissimmee

October 23 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

St. Cloud Senior Center Annex

702 Indiana Ave. St. Cloud

October 23 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

West Osceola Branch Library

305 Campus Street Celebration

October 23 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 11:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

 

Palm Beach

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor Of Elections Office

240 South Military Trail, West Palm Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Acreage Branch Library

15801 Orange Blvd, Loxahatchee

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Belle Glade Branch Library

725 Nw 4th Street, Belle Glade

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Ezell Hester Community Center

1901 North Seacrest Blvd, Boynton Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Gardens Branch Library

11303 Campus Drive, Palm Beach Garden

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Hagen Ranch Road Branch Library

14350 Hagen Ranch Road, Delray Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Jupiter Community Center

200 Military Trail, Jupiter

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Lantana Branch Library

4020 Lantana Road, Lantana

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Old Boca Raton Library

200 Nw Boca Raton Blvd, Boca Raton

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Palm Beach County Convention Center

650 Okeechobee Blvd, West Palm Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

South County Civic Center

16700 Jog Road, Delray Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

South Florida Fairgrounds

9067 Southern Blvd. West Palm Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Wellington Branch Library

1951 Royal Fern Drive, Wellington

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Wells Recreation & Community Center

2409 Ave. H West, Riviera Beach

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

West Boca Branch Library

18685 State Road 7, Boca Raton

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

 

Pasco

Name

Address

Dates

Times

East Pasco Government Center

14236 6th St., Dade City

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Hudson Library

8012 Library Rd, Hudson

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Land O'Lakes Library

2818 Collier Pkwy, Land O'Lakes

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

New Port Richey Elections Office

8731 Citizens Dr, New Port Richey

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

New River Library

34043 State Road 54, Zephyrhills

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Regency Park Library

9701 Little Rd, New Port Richey

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

South Holiday Library

4649 Mile Stretch Dr, Holiday

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

The Grove at Wesley Chapel

6013 Wesley Grove Blvd, #101C, Wesley Chapel

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Pinellas

Name

Address

Dates

Times

County Courthouse

315 Court St., Room 117, Clearwater

October 20 ‐ November 2

All days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Election Service Center

13001 Starkey Rd., Largo

October 20 ‐ November 2

All days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

County Building

501 First Ave. N., St. Petersburg

October 20 ‐ November 2

All days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Centre of Palm Harbor

1500 16 St., Palm Harbor

October 20 ‐ November 2

All days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Gulfport Neighborhood Center

1617 49 St. S., Gulfport

October 20 ‐ November 2

All days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

 

Polk

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Polk Street Community Center

1255 Polk Street, Bartow

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Elections Branch Office at Ridgeview Plaza

45665 Highway 27, Davenport

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Haines City Library

111 N 6th St, Haines City

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Larry R Jackson Library

1700 N Florida Ave, Lakeland

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Polk County Government Center

930 E Parker St, Lakeland

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Lake Wales Library

290 Cypress Garden Ln, Lake Wales

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Mulberry City Hall

104 S Church Ave, Mulberry

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Gill Jones Center NE Polk County Government Center

3425 Lake Alfred Road, Winter Haven

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 9:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

 

Putnam

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Putnam County Elections Office

2509 Crill Avenue, Suite 900, Palatka

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 6:30 pm

South Putnam Govt. Complex Elections Office

115 N. Summit Street, Crescent City

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 6:30 pm

Interlachen Elementary School

251 S. County Road 315, Interlachen

October 23 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 6:30 pm

   

Santa Rosa

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Santa Rosa County Elections Office

6495 Caroline Street, Suite F, Milton

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Santa Rosa County South Service Center

5841 Gulf Breeze Pkwy.(Hwy. 98), Gulf Breeze

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Sarasota

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Office ‐ County Terrace Bldg.

2001 Adams Lane, Sarasota

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

SOE Office ‐ Biscayne Plaza

13640 Tamiami Trail, North Port

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

SOE Office ‐ Robert L Anderson Admin Ctr

4000 Tamiami Trail S, Venice

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

North County Library

2801 Newtown Blvd, Sarasota

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

Fruitville Library

100 Coburn Road, Sarasota

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

Sarasota Square Mall

8201 S. Tamiami Trail, Sarasota

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

 

Seminole

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Central Branch Library

215 N. Oxford Rd., Casselberry

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

North Branch Library

150 N. Palmetto Ave., Sanford

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Northwest Branch Library

580 Greenway Blvd., Lake Mary

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

West Branch Library

245 N. Hunt Club Blvd., Longwood

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Old Longwood Elementary

840 Orange Ave., Longwood

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Oviedo Aquatic Center

148 Oviedo Blvd., Oviedo

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Elections Office

1500 E. Airport Blvd., Sanford

October 20 ‐ November 2

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

St. Johns

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

4455 Avenue A #101, St. Augustine

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Southeast Branch Library

6670 US 1 South, St. Augustine

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Julington Creek Annex (St. Johns County Service Center)

725 Flora Branch Blvd., St. Johns

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

St. Augustine Beach City Hall

2200 A1A South, St. Augustine

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Ponte Vedra Branch Library

101 Library Blvd., Ponte Vedra Beach

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Hastings Town Hall

6195 South Main Street, Hastings

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

   

St. Lucie

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Office @ Orange Blossom Business Center

4132 Okeechobee Road, Ft. Pierce

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Sat: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

Zora Neale Hurston Library

3008 Avenue D, Ft. Pierce

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Sat: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

Port St. Lucie Civic Center

9221 S. E. Civic Center Pl., Port St. Lucie

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Sat: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

Port St. Lucie Community Center

2195 S. E. Airoso Blvd., Port St. Lucie

October 20 ‐ November 2

Mon ‐ Sat: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm, Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 3:00 pm

 

Sumter

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

900 N. Main St., Bushnell

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Laurel Manor Rec Center

1985 Laurel Manor Drive, The Villages

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections Office (Villages Annex Bldg.)

8033 E. C‐466, Suite 401, The Villages

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Supervisor of Elections Office (Villages Service Center)

7375 Powell Road, Suite 145, Wildwood

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Allmanda Rec Center

1515 St. Charles Place, The Villages

October 21 ‐ November 1

All Days: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

Suwannee

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Judicial Complex

218 Parshley St., Live Oak

October 25 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

J. Ralph Smith Center

23728 Park Center Drive, Dowling Park

October 25 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

Branford Library

703 NW Suwannee Ave., Branford

October 25 ‐ November 2

All Days: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm

   

Taylor (Updated October 6)

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office (County Courthouse)

108 N Jefferson St, 2nd Floor, Perry

October 20 ‐ November 1

All Days except October 25: 8:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm, October 25: Noon ‐ 8:00 pm

 

Union

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Office

175 W. Main Street, Lake Butler

October 25 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 8:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm, Sun: 9:00 am ‐ 5:00 pm

 

Volusia

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Department of Elections

125 W New York Av. Deland

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Deltona Regional Library

2150 Eustace Av. Deltona

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Volusia County Library @ City Island

105 E Magnolia, Daytona Beach

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Ormond Beach Regional Library

30 S Beach St., Ormond Beach

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

New Smyrna Beach Regional Library

1001 S Dixie Freeway, New Smyrna Beach

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Wakulla

Name

Address

Dates

Times

SOE Office

3115‐B Crawfordville Highway, Crawfordville

October 25 ‐ November 1

All Days: 8:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Walton

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Walton County Courthouse

571 US Highway 90 E, DeFuniak Springs

October 25 ‐ November 1

October 25 ‐ October 31: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm, November 1: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

South Walton Courthouse Annex

31 Coastal Centre Blvd, Santa Rosa Beach

October 25 ‐ November 1

October 25 ‐ October 31: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm, November 1: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

Freeport City Hall

112 State Highway 20 W, Freeport

October 25 ‐ November 1

October 25 ‐ October 31: 8:30 am ‐ 4:30 pm, November 1: 7:00 am ‐ 7:00 pm

   

Washington

Name

Address

Dates

Times

Supervisor of Elections Office

1331 South Blvd., Suite 900, Chipley

October 20 ‐ November 1

Mon ‐ Sat: 7:30 am ‐ 5:30 pm, Sun: 10:00 am ‐ 6:00 pm

Do you like this page?

Be the first to comment